Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

December 2020

Friday 4th AGM Postal Voting Closes
Friday 4th 6th 09:00 - 10:00 AGM e-Voting Opens
Sunday 6th 10:00 AGM e-Voting Closes
 

March 2021

Saturday 6th 7th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1&2 Training
Saturday 20th 21st 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Safety Boat course Training
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 14:00 Dinghy Working Party Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 27th 11:00 - 14:00 Dinghy Working Party Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 27th 19:30 - 23:00 Fitting Out Party Social
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 14:00 Sunday Morning Sailing Dinghy Sailing
 

April 2021

Friday 2nd 14:00 - 18:00 Easter Series Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 13:00 Easter Series Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 3rd 13:30 - 16:30 Easter Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 14:00 Easter Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 4th 14:15 - 17:15 Easter Series Dinghy Sailing
Monday 5th 6th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1&2 Training
Monday 5th 11:00 - 14:00 Easter Series Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R1 & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 24th 15:45 - 17:43 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 25th 16:30 - 18:34 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 20:54 Bay Race Wednesday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 09:00 - 11:00 West Bay Challenge Cup Spring Sewer Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 1st 13:30 - 16:30 Season Starter Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 1st 19:30 - 23:00 Chilli Evening Social
Sunday 2nd 09:20 - 11:23 Season Starter Cruiser Racing
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 13:00 Season Starter Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 2nd 14:15 - 17:15 Season Starter Dinghy Sailing
Monday 3rd 10:15 - 12:15 Season Starter Cruiser Racing
Monday 3rd 11:00 - 13:00 Season Starter Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 8th 15:50 - 17:50 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 9th 09:00 - 17:00 Racing at the Axe Training
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 9th 16:30 - 18:32 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 9th 17:45 - 19:45 RR1 River Racing
Wednesday 12th 18:20 - 20:18 Bay Race Wednesday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 22:00 Cruiser B League Cup Exmouth Race/Teignmouth Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R9 & R10 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 15:56 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R3 / Brown Sail R1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 22nd 19:30 - 23:00 Discover Sailing/scampi & boule Social
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R11 & R12 (Reserve Crews Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 23rd 15:00 - 17:01 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R3 - Brown Sail R2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 23rd 16:30 - 18:30 RR2 River Racing
Wednesday 26th 17:45 - 19:45 Bay Race Wednesday Series R3 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 21:00 RR3 - RTI River Racing
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 22:00 John Sandys Cup Dartmouth Race Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 29th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 29th 13:30 - 16:30 Spring Series / Saturday Afternoon Series Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 18:00 Spring Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 30th 31st 00:00 - 12:00 Dartmouth Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 13:30 Spring Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 30th 14:15 - 17:15 Spring Series Dinghy Sailing
Monday 31st 11:00 - 14:00 Spring Series Dinghy Sailing
 

June 2021

Saturday 5th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 5th 14:10 - 16:12 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R1 (One Up Pot Cup) & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 6th 15:00 - 17:02 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 6th 15:30 - 17:30 Early Pimms @ GBH River Racing
Wednesday 9th 17:10 - 19:11 Bay Race Wednesday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 9th 18:30 - 20:30 RR4 River Racing
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 21:00 Cruiser Cup Torquay Race Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 12th 19:30 - 23:00 Fish supper & boules Social
Sunday 13th 00:00 - 12:00 Torquay Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 19th 12:00 - 14:00 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R5 / Brown Sail R3 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 19th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 20th 13:10 - 15:10 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R5 / Brown Sail R4 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 20th 14:15 - 17:15 Westcott Trophy - June Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
Thursday 24th 18:45 - 20:45 RR5 - Axe Regatta Race River Racing
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 21:00 Harbour Inn Cup Brixham Race Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 27th 00:00 - 12:00 Brixham Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R7 & R8 (Reserve One Up Pot Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 30th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd 4th 12:10 - 23:59 Axe Regatta Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 7th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Friday 9th 18:45 - 20:45 RR6 River Racing
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 Racing at the Axe Training
Saturday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 Racing at the Axe Training
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 14:00 Winter Cup July Series R1 (One Up Cup Race) & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 14th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 17th 10:30 - 12:31 Pursuit Race Series Qualifying Cruiser Racing
Saturday 17th 11:45 - 13:45 Harbour Race River Racing
Saturday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 14:00 Winter Cup July Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 18th 11:30 - 13:27 Pursuit Race Race Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 21st 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Friday 23rd 18:30 - 20:30 RR7 - Shower Flow River Racing
Saturday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 14:00 Winter Cup July Series R5 & R6 (Reserve One Up Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 28th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 31st 10:15 - 12:14 Cruiser Sweepstake Cup - Families Cup R1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 31st 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 31st 19:30 - 23:00 Wine tasting Social
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 12:55 Cruiser Sweepstake Cup - Families Cup R2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 1st 13:00 - 15:00 Mid Pimms @ GBH River Racing
Wednesday 4th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Friday 6th 17:45 - 19:45 AOD Regatta River Racing
Saturday 7th 00:00 - 23:59 Beer Regatta Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 7th 12th 00:00 - 12:00 Alderney Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 7th 00:00 Lyme Regis Regatta Other
Saturday 7th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 7th 18:30 - 20:30 RR8 - AOD Regatta River Racing
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 14:00 Pursuit Race Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 8th 14:15 - 17:15 Pursuit Race Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 AOD Regatta River Racing
Wednesday 11th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Thursday 12th 16th 00:00 - 23:59 Cadet Week Dinghy Sailing
Thursday 12th 00:00 - 23:59 Beer Regatta (luggers) Cruiser Racing
Monday 16th 12:00 - 15:00 Cadet Big Boat Day Dinghy Sailing
Tuesday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Cruiser / Dinghy / Motor Boat Picnic Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 18th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 21st 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 21st 17:00 - 19:00 Mermaid Cup - Ladies Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 21st 18:30 - 20:30 RR9 - Long distance River Racing
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 14:00 Long Distance Cup Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 22nd 14:15 - 17:15 Long Distance Cup Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 25th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Thursday 26th 29th 00:00 - 12:00 Dartmouth Regatta Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 28th 00:00 Sidmouth Regatta Other
Saturday 28th 13:30 - 16:30 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 28th 19:30 - 23:00 Social event Social
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 14:00 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 29th 14:15 - 17:15 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Monday 30th 10:30 - 13:30 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R1 & R2 Dinghy Sailing
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 4th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 4th 15:50 - 17:52 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R1 / Brown Sail R5 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R1 (Crews Cup) & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 5th 16:40 - 18:41 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R1 / Brown Sail R6 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 RR10 River Racing
Monday 6th 7th 00:00 - 23:59 Bosham Dinghy Classic Other
Wednesday 8th 18:50 - 20:49 Bay Race Wednesday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 West Bay Challenge Cup Autumn Sewer Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 11th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 18th 15:50 - 17:53 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 18th 17:30 - 19:30 RR11 River Racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 19th 16:45 - 18:45 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R2 - Brown Sail 5 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 11:00 Brunch @ GBH River Racing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R7 & R8 (Reserve Crews Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 2nd 14:20 - 16:20 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R3 / Brown Sail R7 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R1 & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 3rd 15:20 - 17:20 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R3 / Brown Sail R8 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 3rd 17:00 - 19:00 RR12 River Racing
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 16th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 16th 14:30 - 16:33 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 16th 19:30 - 23:00 Laying Up Supper Social
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 17th 15:30 - 17:32 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 17th 19:30 - 23:00 Grizzly Social
Saturday 23rd 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 24th 19:30 - 23:00 Grizzly Social
Saturday 30th 11:50 - 13:49 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 30th 13:30 - 16:30 Working Party Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 30th 19:30 - 23:00 Halloween Party Social
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 14:00 Working Party Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 31st 12:20 - 14:22 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
 

November 2021

Sunday 28th 19:30 - 23:00 Prize Giving Social
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th 19:30 - 23:00 AGM & Open Forum Social
Sunday 19th 19:30 - 23:00 Christmas Lunch Social
© 2020 Axe Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager