Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2020

Friday 10th 13th 14:00 - 17:00 Easter Dinghy Series Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 11th 19:00 - 23:30 Fitting Out Party Social
Tuesday 14th 15th RYA Safety Boat Training book
Saturday 18th VHF Radio Course Training book
Saturday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Sailing (Dinghies) Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 18th 15:00 - 17:00 Early Saturday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 14:00 April / May Dinghy Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 19th 15:45 - 17:45 Early Sunday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 22nd 17:45 - 19:45 Wednesday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Friday 24th 16:00 - 22:00 Support boat refresher Training
Friday 24th 18:30 - 23:00 Motorboater pre-season meeting Social
Friday 24th 19:30 - 23:00 Combined Clubs Skittles Social
Saturday 25th 08:00 - 12:00 Support boat refresher Training
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Diesel engine Training book
Saturday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Sailing (Dinghies) Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 14:00 April / May Dinghy Series Dinghy Sailing
 

May 2020

Saturday 2nd 12:45 - 14:45 Early Saturday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 2nd 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 14:00 April / May Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 3rd 14:15 - 16:15 Early Sunday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 6th 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Friday 8th 00:00 - 23:59 VE Day celebrations Social
Friday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 RR1 River Racing
Saturday 9th 09:00 - 11:00 Spring Sewer Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 9th 09:00 - 18:00 Exmouth Race/Teignmouth Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 10th VHF Radio Course Training book
Sunday 10th Exmouth/Teignmouth Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 14:00 April / May Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 16th 'Discover Sailing' (was PTBO)
Saturday 16th 13:00 - 15:00 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R3 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 14:00 Portchester Cup - April / May Series R9 & R10 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 17th 14:00 - 16:00 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R3 - Brown Sail 1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 23rd 08:30 - 20:30 John Sandys Cup Dartmouth Race Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 23rd 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 23rd 19:15 - 21:15 RR2 River Racing
Sunday 24th 25th Dartmouth Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 14:00 April / May Series R11 & R12 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 30th 00:00 - 23:59 Lyme Youth Regatta Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 13:00 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 30th 12:00 - 14:00 Early Pimms @ GBH River Racing
Saturday 30th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R1 (One Up Pot Cup) & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 31st 12:15 - 14:15 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
 

June 2020

Friday 5th Chilli Evening Social
Friday 5th 17:45 - 19:45 RR3 - RTI Race River Racing
Saturday 6th Cadet Coaching Training
Saturday 6th 08:15 - 20:15 Cruiser Cup Torquay Race Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 6th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 7th Torquay Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 13th Cadet Training Training
Saturday 13th 10:45 - 12:45 Challis Cup Early Saturday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 13th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 14th Cadet Training Training
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 14th 11:45 - 13:45 AYC Cup Early Sunday Series R5 - Brown Sail 2 Cruiser Racing
Friday 19th 21st Axe One Design Regatta River Race
Saturday 20th 00:00 - 23:59 Training Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 20th 07:15 - 19:15 Harbour Inn Cup Brixham Race Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 20th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 21st Brixham Coastal Racing / Rallies
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 27th Cadet Training Training
Saturday 27th 10:00 - 12:00 Cruiser Sweepstake Cup - Families Cup R1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 Brunch @ VC River Racing
Saturday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 28th Cadet Training Training
Sunday 28th 10:45 - 12:45 Cruiser Sweepstake Cup - Families Cup R2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 14:00 Westcott Trophy - June Series R9 & R10 (Reserve One Up Pot Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
 

July 2020

Saturday 4th Cadet Coaching Training
Saturday 4th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 4th 17:00 - 19:00 Bay Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 4th 17:30 - 19:30 RR5 - Axe Regatta Race River Racing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 14:00 Winter Cup July Series R1 (One Up Cup Race) & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 11th 12th 10:00 - 18:00 AXE REGATTA Other
Sunday 12th AXE REGATTA
Saturday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 18th 16:00 - 18:00 Mermaid Cup - Ladies Race/Brown Sail 3 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 14:00 Winter Cup July Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 19th 17:00 - 19:00 Bay Race Cruiser Racing
Sunday 19th 17:30 - 19:30 RR6 River Racing
Wednesday 22nd 18:45 - 20:45 RR Long Distance River Racing
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 Bay Race Wednesday Series R3 Cruiser Racing
Friday 24th 9th Aug Tokyo Olympics 2020 Social
Friday 24th 28th 08:00 - 18:00 CADET WEEK 24th-28th Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 11:00 Pursuit Race Series Qualifying Cruiser Racing
Saturday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 26th 09:45 - 11:45 Pursuit Race Race Cruiser Racing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 14:00 Winter Cup July Series R5 & R6 (Reserve One Up Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
Tuesday 28th 13:00 - 16:00 Cadet Big Boat Day Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 29th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R1 Dinghy Sailing
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st Cadet Coaching Training
Saturday 1st 6th Alderney Coastal Racing / Rallies
Saturday 1st 2nd 00:00 - 23:59 Lyme Regis Regatta Cruiser Racing
Saturday 1st 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 1st 15:00 - 17:00 Mid Pimms @ GBH River Racing
Sunday 2nd 17:30 - 19:30 RR7 River Racing
Wednesday 5th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R2 Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 5th 19:00 - 21:00 Bay Race Wednesday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 8th Cadet Training Training
Saturday 8th Beer Regatta Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 8th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 9th Cadet Training Training
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 14:00 Pursuit Race Series Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 9th 14:15 - 17:15 Pursuit Race Series Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 12th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R3 Dinghy Sailing
Thursday 13th Beer Regatta (luggers)
Saturday 15th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 15th 14:30 - 16:30 Brown Sail 4 (Pursuit Race Regular Cruisers aswell) Cruiser Racing
Saturday 15th 14:45 - 16:45 Harbour Race River Racing
Sunday 16th Cruiser / Dinghy / Motor Boat Picnic
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 14:00 Sweepstake Series Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 19th 18:15 - 20:15 Bay Race Wednesday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 19th 18:30 - 20:30 RR8 River Racing
Wednesday 19th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R4 Dinghy Sailing
Friday 21st 18:30 - 20:30 Admiral's Cup Series Cruiser Racing
Saturday 22nd Cadet Training Training
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 21:00 Admiral's Cup Series Cruiser Racing
Saturday 22nd 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 23rd Cadet Training Training
Sunday 23rd 08:45 - 10:45 Admiral's Cup Series Cruiser Racing
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 17:30 Long Distance Cup Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 26th 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R5 Dinghy Sailing
Thursday 27th 30th Dartmouth Regatta Cruiser Racing
Saturday 29th 30th Sidmouth Regatta Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 29th 13:30 - 16:30 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R1 & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 29th 14:45 - 16:45 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 14:00 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 30th 14:15 - 17:15 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 30th 15:45 - 17:45 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R1 Cruiser Racing
Monday 31st 11:00 - 13:00 L.Kiss Tankard August Bank Holiday Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
 

September 2020

Wednesday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Bay Race Wednesday Series R6 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 2nd 18:30 - 20:30 RR9 River Racing
Wednesday 2nd 18:30 - 21:30 At Home Trophy - Wednesday Evening Series R6 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 5th Cadet Coaching Training
Saturday 5th 6th Bosham Dinghy Classic River Racing
Saturday 5th 09:30 - 21:00 West Bay Challenge Cup Autumn Sewer Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 5th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R1 (Crews Cup) & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 12th 11:30 - 13:30 Late Pimms @ GBH River Racing
Saturday 12th 12:15 - 14:15 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R2 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 13th 13:45 - 15:45 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R2 - Brown Sail 5 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 16th 17:30 - 19:30 RR10 River Racing
Saturday 19th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 26th 13:00 - 15:00 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R3 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 14:00 Jubilee Cup September Series R7 & R8 (Reserve Crews Cup Race) Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 27th 14:30 - 16:30 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R3 Cruiser Racing
Tuesday 29th 30th Powerboat 1&2 Training
Wednesday 30th 17:30 - 19:30 RR11 River Racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd Cadet Coaching Training
Saturday 3rd 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R1 & R2 Dinghy Sailing
Wednesday 7th RYA YM starts Training
Thursday 8th RYA DS starts Training
Saturday 10th Laying Up Supper Social
Saturday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R3 & R4 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 11th 11:30 - 13:30 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R4 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R5 & R6 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 13:00 Saturday Cup Late Saturday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Saturday Afternoon Sailing Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 14:00 October Cup October Series R7 & R8 Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 25th 11:45 - 13:45 Perry Challenge Cup Late Sunday Series R5 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 31st Halloween Party Social
Saturday 31st 13:30 - 16:30 Working Party Dinghy Sailing
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 14:00 Working Party Dinghy Sailing
Sunday 22nd Prize Giving Social
 

December 2020

Sunday 6th AGM & Open Forum Social
Sunday 13th Christmas Lunch Social
© 2020 Axe Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager