Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-email2x Email us Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

May 2019

Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 April / May Dinghy Series book
Saturday 25 PUSH THE BOAT OUT
Saturday 25 19:00 - 23:00 CHARITY W/E BBQ
Sunday 26 10:00 - 12:00 Charity Cruiser R1 book
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Charity Dinghy Races
Monday 27 10:00 - 13:00 CHARITY W/E SALE
Monday 27 11:00 - 13:00 Charity Dinghy Races
Monday 27 11:10 - 13:10 Charity Cruiser R2 book
Thursday 30 31 ?RYA Dinghy Training
Friday 31 19:00 - 21:00 Intro to Cruiser Racing book
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 Dartmouth Race & Rally
Saturday 01 Lyme Youth Regatta
Saturday 01 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing book
Saturday 01 17:45 - 19:45 River Race 3
Sunday 02 10:30 - 13:00 Long Distance Cup (dinghies)
Wednesday 05 19:04 - 21:04 Wed Evening Cruiser Series
Saturday 08 9 ?RYA Dinghy Training
Saturday 08 09:00 - 11:00 Early Saturday Series book
Saturday 08 10:00 - 12:00 Brunch @ VC
Saturday 08 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing book
Sunday 09 09:53 - 11:53 Early Sunday Series book
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 June Dinghy Series book
Sunday 09 18:30 - 22:00 Beer Luggers River Race
Friday 14 16 AOD Regatta w/e
Saturday 15 Torquay Race & Rally
Saturday 15 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing book
Saturday 15 17:45 - 19:45 River Race 4 (AOD Regatta)
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 June Dinghy Series book
Wednesday 19 18:53 - 20:53 Wednesday Evening Cruiser Series
Saturday 22 Exmouth Race & Rally
Saturday 22 23 ?RYA Dinghy
Saturday 22 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing book
Saturday 22 19:00 - 23:00 Prosecco & Canapes
Sunday 23 10:00 - 12:00 Early Sun series/Gaff & Lug R1
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 June Dinghy Series book
Saturday 29 30 Intro to Cruiser Racing w/e
Saturday 29 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing book
Saturday 29 15:45 - 17:45 Harbour Race
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 June Dinghy Series book
Sunday 30 16:00 - 18:00 Pimms @ GBH
 

July 2019

Wednesday 03 18:09 - 20:09 Wednesday Evening Cruiser Series
Wednesday 03 19:15 - 21:15 River Race 5
Friday 05 Admiral's Cup Series
Saturday 06 7 ?RYA Dinghy
Saturday 06 Admiral's Cup Series
Saturday 06 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 07 Admiral's Cup Series
Sunday 07 11:00 - 13:00 July Dinghy Series
Saturday 13 15:00 - 17:00 Families Cup
Saturday 13 18:00 - 21:00 Families Cup Social Event
Sunday 14 11:00 - 13:00 July Dinghy Series
Sunday 14 15:45 - 17:45 Families Cup
Wednesday 17 18:02 - 20:02 Wednesday Evening Cruiser Series
Wednesday 17 19:15 - 21:15 River Race 6 (Shower Flow)
Saturday 20 Weymouth Race & Rally
Saturday 20 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 21 11:00 - 13:00 July Dinghy Series
Saturday 27 12:33 - 14:33 Late Sat Series/Gaff &Lug R2
Saturday 27 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing/Cadet week primer
Saturday 27 18:00 - 23:00 AYC/SSAC BBQ
Sunday 28 Cadet week primer
Sunday 28 11:00 - 13:00 July Dinghy Series
Sunday 28 13:52 - 15:52 Ladies Cruiser Race
Wednesday 31 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Evening Cruiser Series
Wednesday 31 18:30 - 20:30 RR7 (Axe Regatta Race)
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 4 Lyme Regis SC Regatta
Saturday 03 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 04 11:00 - 13:00 July Dinghy Series
Monday 05 9 Cadet Week
Wednesday 07 18:30 - 20:30 Wed eve dinghy race
Friday 09 Cadet Big Boat Day
Friday 09 End of Cadet Week event
Friday 09 11 AXE REGATTA
Saturday 10 Axe Regatta Dinghy Races
Saturday 10 13:00 - 15:00 Axe Regatta Cruiser R1 @Beer
Saturday 10 19:30 - 23:00 Axe Regatta Cocktail Party
Sunday 11 Axe Regatta BBQ Lunch
Sunday 11 11:00 - 16:00 Axe Regatta Dinghy Races
Sunday 11 14:00 - 16:00 Axe Regatta Cruiser R2 @AYC
Wednesday 14 17:01 - 19:01 Wednesday Evening Cruiser Series
Wednesday 14 18:30 - 20:30 Wed eve dinghy race/RR 8
Thursday 15 Beer regatta (luggers)
Saturday 17 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Pursuit Race Series
Wednesday 21 18:30 - 20:30 Wed eve dinghy race
Saturday 24 10:42 - 12:42 Late Saturday Series
Saturday 24 13:30 - 16:30 August BH Dinghy Series
Sunday 25 11:00 - 16:30 August BH Dinghy Series
Sunday 25 12:00 - 14:00 Late Sun Series/Gaff & Lug R3
Monday 26 11:00 - 13:00 August BH Dinghy Series
Wednesday 28 18:30 - 20:30 Wed eve dinghy race
Thursday 29 1 Sep Dartmouth Regatta
Friday 30 19:00 RR9 (Round The Island)
Saturday 31 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 September Dinghy Series
Saturday 07 11:08 - 13:08 Late Saturday Series
Saturday 07 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 September Series
Sunday 08 12:34 - 14:34 Late Sunday Series
Friday 13 18:30 - 20:30 River Race 10
Saturday 14 Autumn Sewer Race
Saturday 14 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 15 11:00 - 13:00 September Dinghy Series
Monday 16 18:30 - 23:00 Beer Luggers Supper
Saturday 21 09:17 - 11:17 Late Saturday Series
Saturday 21 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 22 10:11 - 12:11 Late Sunday Series
Sunday 22 11:00 - 13:00 September Dinghy Series
Friday 27 17:30 - 19:30 River Race 11
Saturday 28 13:30 - 16:30 Sat Sailing
Sunday 29 11:00 - 13:00 September Dinghy Series
 

October 2019

Wednesday 02 RYA YM Shorebased
Thursday 03 RYA DS Shorebased
Saturday 05 09:29 - 11:29 Late Saturday Series
Sunday 06 10:11 - 12:11 Late Sunday Series
Sunday 06 11:00 - 13:00 October Dinghy Series
Thursday 10 16:45 - 18:45 River Race 12
Sunday 13 11:00 - 13:00 October Dinghy Series
Saturday 19 19:00 - 23:00 Laying Up Supper
Sunday 20 11:00 - 13:00 October Dinghy Series
Monday 21 22 RYA Powerboat L1&2
Saturday 26 13:30 - 16:30 Dinghy Working Party
Sunday 27 11:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Working Party
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 19:00 - 23:00 Halloween & Guy Fawkes Night
Sunday 24 12:00 - 14:00 Prize Giving
 

December 2019

Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 AGM & Open Forum
Sunday 15 12:00 - 14:00 Christmas Lunch
© 2019 Axe Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager