Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-email2x Email us Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
Y Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series 2017 2 Sep 2017 - 1 Oct 2017 1 David Mettam 2 Roy Macfarlane 3 David Crees
River Shield Series 2017 7 May 2017 - 17 Sep 2017 1 Nigel Daniel 2 David Barnett 3 Jane & Mike Calvert
Y West Bay Challenge Cup - Sewer Race Series 2017 13 May 2017 - 9 Sep 2017 1 Roy Macfarlane 2 David Mettam -
D Wednesday Evening Dinghy Series 2017 26 Jul 2017 - 30 Aug 2017 1 Amanda Parker 2 Tom Clayton 3 Holly Thompson
D August Bank Holiday Dinghy Series 2017 26 Aug 2017 - 28 Aug 2017 1 Katie Birt 2 Amanda Parker 3 Carol Evans
D Sweepstake Cup Dinghy Series 2017 6 Aug 2017 - 6 Aug 2017 1 Holly Thompson 2 Amanda Parker 3 Mike Reacroft
D Winter Cup July Dinghy Series 2017 2 Jul 2017 - 23 Jul 2017 1 Amanda Parker 2 Mike Reacroft 3 Katie Birt
Y Perry Challenge Cup - July Bay Race Series 2017 1 Jul 2017 - 22 Jul 2017 1 David Mettam 2 Roy Macfarlane 3 Nick Jolly
D Westcott Trophy June Dinghy Series 2017 4 Jun 2017 - 25 Jun 2017 1 Amanda Parker 2 Mike Reacroft 3 Guy Clayton
Y AYC Cup - June Bay Race Series 2017 3 Jun 2017 - 18 Jun 2017 1 David Mettam 2 David Crees 2 Roy Macfarlane
Y Charity Weekend Series 3 Jun 2017 - 3 Jun 2017 1 David Mettam 2 David Crees 3 Roy Macfarlane
D Spring Bank Holiday Series 2017 27 May 2017 - 28 May 2017 1 Tim O'Toole 2 Harry Newbery 3 Amanda Parker
Y April / May Challis Cup Bay Race Series 2017 22 Apr 2017 - 21 May 2017 1 Roy Macfarlane 1 David Mettam 2 David Crees
D Porchester Cup - May Dinghy Series 2017 7 May 2017 - 21 May 2017 1 Amanda Parker 2 Harry Newbery 3 Sandra Walker

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Saturday Informal Dinghy Race 16 Sep 2017 6 1 Katie Birt 2 Callum Priestley 3 Carol Evans
Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 2 - Elapsed Time 3 Sep 2017 0 1 David Mettam
D Pursuit Cup - Dinghy Pursuit Race 26 Aug 2017 6 1 Michael Crees 2 Mike Reacroft 3 Katie Birt
Informal Cruiser Bay Race 19 Aug 2017 6 1 David Mettam 2 David Haywood 3 Roy Macfarlane
D Long Distance Dinghy Race 2017 13 Aug 2017 6 1 Katie Birt 2 Harry Newbery 3 Mike Reacroft
Western Counties Bowl - Axe Regatta Cruisers 2017 30 Jul 2017 3 1 David Mettam 2 David Crees 3 Roy Macfarlane
Regatta River Race 23 Jul 2017 10 1 David Barnett 2 Nigel Daniel 3 Jane & Mike Calvert
Y Mermaid Cup - Ladies Race 2 Jul 2017 6 1 Katie Birt 2 Amanda Parker 3 Helen Flint
D Harbour Race Cup 2017 1 Jul 2017 8 1 Amanda Parker 2 Michael Crees 3 Nigel Daniel
© 2017 Axe Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager