Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-email2x Email us Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Login Cart
Home / Events
Home / Events

Feed URL : You need to be logged in to see your feed url

 

May 2017

Saturday 27 Weymouth Race book
Saturday 27 29 Weymouth Rally book
Saturday 27 09:00 - 11:00 Spring Sewer Race book
Saturday 27 14:00 - 16:00 Spring BH dinghy series R1 & 2 book
Saturday 27 19:30 - 21:30 River Race 3 book
Sunday 28 11:00 - 16:15 Spring BH series R3, 4, 5 & 6 book
 

June 2017

Saturday 03 4 CHARITY WEEKEND
Saturday 03 12:45 - 14:45 Charity Cruiser R1 (June Bay Series R1) - Pursuit book
Saturday 03 13:30 - 15:30 Pimms @ GBH
Saturday 03 13:30 - 17:00 Charity Dinghy R1 (Saturday Series R1) & R2 book
Sunday 04 10:00 - 13:00 CHARITY WEEKEND PRELOVED SALE
Sunday 04 11:00 - 16:15 Charity Dinghy R3, 4, 5 & 6 book
Sunday 04 13:45 - 15:45 Charity Cruiser R2 (June Bay Series R2) - Elapsed Time book
Friday 09 19:00 - 21:00 River Race 4 book
Friday 09 11 21:00 - 21:00 Eddystone Race - Peter Boyd Trophy book
Saturday 10 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing & tasters book
Saturday 10 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy series R2 (Pridham Cup) book
Sunday 11 11:00 - 16:15 June Dinghy series R1, 2, 3 & 4 incl L.Kiss Cup race book
Friday 16 19:00 - 23:00 Pontoon Party
Saturday 17 18 Lyme Regis Guitars on the Beach book
Saturday 17 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Sunday 18 11:00 - 16:15 June Dinghy series R5, 6, 7 & 8 book
Saturday 24 25 Dartmouth Rally book
Saturday 24 Dartmouth Race book
Saturday 24 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing book
Saturday 24 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R3 (Pridham Cup) book
Saturday 24 19:00 - 21:00 River Race 5 (Round the Island) book
Sunday 25 11:00 - 16:15 June Dinghy series R9, 10, 11, & 12 incl reserve L.Kiss Cup race book
 

July 2017

Saturday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Perry Challenge Cup - July Bay Race Series Race 1 - Pursuit Race book
Saturday 01 12:45 - 14:45 Harbour Race Cup (non series) book
Saturday 01 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing & tasters book
Saturday 01 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R4 (Pridham Cup) book
Sunday 02 16 Summer Cruise book
Sunday 02 11:00 - 16:15 July Dinghy series R1, 2, 3 & 4 incl One Up Pot Race book
Sunday 02 12:00 - 14:00 Mermaid Cup - Ladies Race book
Saturday 08 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing book
Saturday 08 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R5 (Pridham Cup) book
Saturday 08 18:30 - 20:30 River Race 6 book
Sunday 09 11:00 - 16:15 July Dinghy series R5, 6, 7 & 8 book
Saturday 15 Exmouth Race book
Saturday 15 16 Exmouth Rally book
Saturday 15 09:15 - 11:15 Perry Challenge Cup - July Bay Race Series Race 2 - Elapsed Time book
Saturday 15 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Saturday 15 14:00 - 18:00 Wimbledon Ladies Final
Saturday 15 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R6 (Pridham Cup) book
Sunday 16 10:00 - 12:00 Perry Challenge Cup - July Bay Race Series Race 3 - Pursuit Race book
Sunday 16 11:00 - 16:15 July Dinghy series R9, 10, 11 & 12 book
Friday 21 17:15 - 19:15 River Race 7 (Shower Flow Race) book
Saturday 22 23 Torquay Rally book
Saturday 22 Torquay Race book
Saturday 22 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Saturday 22 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R7 (Pridham Cup) book
Saturday 22 16:45 - 18:45 Perry Challenge Cup - July Bay Race Series Race 4 - Elapsed Time book
Sunday 23 28 Cadet Week
Sunday 23 11:00 - 16:15 July Dinghy series R13, 14, 15 & 16 incl reserve race for One Up Pot book
Sunday 23 18:45 - 20:45 Axe Regatta River Race (non series) book
Wednesday 26 18:45 - 20:45 Wed evening dinghy series R1 book
Friday 28 09:00 - 11:00 Cadet Big Boat Day including the Cadet Cruiser Race book
Saturday 29 30 AXE REGATTA book
Saturday 29 14:00 - 16:30 Axe Regatta Dinghy R1 & 2 book
Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:15 Axe Regatta Dinghy R3, 4, 5 & 6 book
 

August 2017

Wednesday 02 18:45 - 20:45 Wed evening dinghy series R2 book
Saturday 05 6 Lyme Regis SC Regatta
Saturday 05 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing & tasters
Saturday 05 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R8 (Pridham Cup) book
Sunday 06 11:00 - 16:30 Sweepstake Cup Dinghy Race book
Sunday 06 18:00 - 20:00 River Race 8 book
Wednesday 09 18:45 - 20:45 Bay Race Weds Series - Race 3 book
Wednesday 09 18:45 - 20:45 Wed evening dinghy series R3 book
Thursday 10 13 Alderney Dash book
Saturday 12 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Saturday 12 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R9 (Pridham Cup) book
Sunday 13 11:00 - 16:00 Long Distance Race book
Wednesday 16 18:45 - 20:45 Wed evening dinghy series R4 book
Thursday 17 Beer Regatta
Saturday 19 20 Lyme Regis/West Bay Rally
Saturday 19 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Saturday 19 15:30 - 17:00 Saturday Dinghy Series R10 (Pridham Cup) book
Saturday 19 17:00 - 19:00 River Race 9 book
Sunday 20 11:00 - 16:30 Dinghy Pursuit Cup Dinghy Race book
Wednesday 23 28 Dartmouth Regatta Rally book
Wednesday 23 18:45 - 20:45 Bay Race Weds Series - Race 4 book
Wednesday 23 18:45 - 20:45 Wed evening dinghy series R5 book
Saturday 26 Dartmouth Regatta Rally - Royal Dart Regatta White Sail Race
Saturday 26 09:45 - 11:45 River Race 10 book
Saturday 26 14:00 - 16:00 Aug BH series R1 & 2 book
Sunday 27 11:00 - 16:15 Aug BH series R3, 4, 5 & 6 book
Monday 28 11:00 - 13:00 Aug BH series R7 & 8 book
Wednesday 30 18:45 - 20:45 Wed evening dinghy series R6 book
 

September 2017

Saturday 02 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Saturday 02 14:45 - 16:45 Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 1 - Elapsed Time book
Sunday 03 11:00 - 13:00 Sept Dinghy series R1 & 2 (Jubilee Cup) incl One Up Cup Race book
Sunday 03 15:30 - 17:30 Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 2 - Elapsed Time book
Sunday 03 17:15 - 19:15 River Race 11 book
Wednesday 06 17:45 - 19:45 Bay Race Weds Series - Race 5 book
Saturday 09 Rescheduled Brixham Race
Saturday 09 09:00 - 21:00 West Bay Challenge Cup - Sewer Race Series - Autumn Race book
Saturday 09 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Sunday 10 09:00 - 11:00 River Brunch (Coly confluence)
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Sept Dinghy series R3 & 4 (Jubilee Cup) book
Saturday 16 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Saturday 16 14:00 - 16:00 Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 3 - Elapsed Time book
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Sept Dinghy series R5 & 6 (Jubilee Cup) book
Sunday 17 15:15 - 17:15 Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 4 - Elapsed Time book
Sunday 17 16:45 - 18:45 River Race 12 book
Saturday 23 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
Sunday 24 11:00 - 13:00 Sept Dinghy series R7 & 8 (Jubilee Cup) incl reserve race for One Up Cup book
Saturday 30 12:30 - 14:30 Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 5 - Elapsed Time book
Saturday 30 13:30 - 17:00 Saturday sailing
 

October 2017

Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Oct Dinghy series R1 & 2 (October Cup) incl RNLI Glass Tankard Race book
Sunday 01 14:00 - 16:00 Saturday Cup - Sept/Oct Bay Race Series Race 6 - Elapsed Time book
Wednesday 04 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Yachtmaster Shorebased 2017/18 Course commences
Thursday 05 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Shorebased 2017/18 Course commences
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 Oct Dinghy series R3 & 4 (October Cup) book
Sunday 15 11:00 - 13:00 Oct Dinghy series R5 & 6 (October Cup) reserve date for RNLI Glass Tankard Race book
Saturday 21 07:30 - 23:00 Laying Up Supper
Saturday 21 14:00 - 16:00 Working party - dinghy park
Sunday 22 11:00 - 13:00 Working party - dinghy park
Friday 27 19:30 - 21:00 Fri Eve Talk - Steve Moatt 'Cycling around Iceland'
Saturday 28 29 RYA Power Boat L2
Saturday 28 19:00 - 23:00 Halloween/Bonfire Party
 

November 2017

Saturday 11 12 RYA Safety Boat Course
Friday 24 19:30 - 21:00 Fri Eve Talk - John Wallington, Preparing & Cooking Fish
Sunday 26 00:00 - 02:00 Prize Giving
 

December 2017

Sunday 03 11:00 - 13:00 AGM
Friday 15 19:30 - 21:00 Fri Eve Talk - Member's Tales & Photos from 2017
Sunday 17 12:00 - 15:00 Christmas Lunch
© 2017 Axe Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager